Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Monroe Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Monroe AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Monroe Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Monroe MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Monroe Crime Index 7443422.74479.3
 
Monroe Violent Crimes 84386.4553.5
Monroe Murders 007
Monroe Rapes 1150.633.1
Monroe Robberies 1046205.8
Monroe Aggravated Assaults 63289.8336.5
 
Monroe Property Crimes 6603036.33906.1
Monroe Burglaries 116533.7813.2
Monroe Larceny/Thefts 5202392.22601.7
Monroe Motor Vehicle Thefts 24110.4501.5
 
Monroe Arsons 1  14.6N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Monroe crime collection area population of 21,737.
  • Monroe crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Monroe crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Monroe

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Monroe crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Monroe crime level is worse than national average.

 MONROE STATISTICS
 Monroe Population: 22076
 Male Population: 10470
 Female Population: 11606
 Households: 8594
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.47
Monroe Population
Monroe Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement